• lista wydarzeń
  • 03/10/14 Friday
  • 04/10/14 Saturday
  • 05/10/14 Sunday
  • 06/10/14 Monday
  • 07/10/14 Tuesday
  • 08/10/14 Wednesday
  • 09/10/14 Thursday
  • 10/10/14 Friday
  • 11/10/14 Saturday
  • 12/10/14 Sunday
The organizers reserve the right to change the festival program.
18:00

Klangforum Wien

- Concert Hall of Wrocław Philharmonic
20:00

"Angels in America" - Peter Eötvös

- Wrocław Opera
11:00

"Mucha Cokotucha"

- ODA Firlej
14:00

Open Stage Final

- Słodowa Island
16:00

Bjorn-Erik Haugen - multimedia installation

- WRO Art Center
19:00

NINE

- Musical Theater Capitol
11:00

Concert of Music Schools Bands

- Aula of Pontifical Faculty of Theology
16:00

Concert of pop music band

- Main Train Station
20:00

"Angels in America" - Peter Eötvös

- Wrocław Opera
21:00

"Siren Chants" - Christof Schlaeger and Marjon Smit

- Włostowic Embankment
14:00

Young Wrocław Music

- Słodowa Island
18:00

National Forum of Music Symphony Orchestra - Season Opening Ceremony

- Concert Hall of Wrocław Philharmonic
12:00

Bjorn-Erik Haugen - multimedia installation

- WRO Art Center
18:00

NINE

- Musical Theater Capitol
10:00

Musical variety

- Youth Culture Wrocław - Krzyki
12:00

Concert of Boomwhackers Bands

- Market Square
16:00

Soft island

- Słodowa Island
18:00

New Music Orchestra

- Aula Leopoldina
17:00

Wieniawski Quartet

- National Museum
15:00

Air Force Representative Orchestra

- Basilica of the Holy Elizabeth
13:00

Suzuki Schools Concert

- Wrocław Puppet Theater
20:00

"Paradise Lost" - Krzysztof Penderecki

- Wrocław Opera
12:00

Bjorn-Erik Haugen - multimedia installation

- WRO Art Center
17:00

NINE

- Musical Theater Capitol
10:00

Concert of Seniors Choirs

- Wrocław Puppet Theater
17:00

Small Instruments

- Sanatorium of Culture
19:00

"Electronics +"

- Wrocław Puppet Theater
10:00

ISCM Conference

- Academy of Music / 7.10 - Książ Castle
16:30

Amateur Ensembles Review Final

- Music Theater Capitol
16:00

"Unanticipated moments" - Wall Ride AT/PL

- Faculty of Law, Administration and Economics
21:00

"Laptops vs. Folk Ensemble Battle"

- ODA Firlej
10:00

Melting Pot Made in Wrocław LAB.3 - Workshops

- Impart / chamber hall
12:00

Bjorn-Erik Haugen - multimedia installation

- WRO Art Center
18:30

"Shakespeare And Hedgeshear" – Jobina Tinnemans

- Wrocław Puppet Theater (hall)
20:30

"datamatics [ver.2.0]" - Ryoji Ikeda

- Impart
19:00

National Forum of Music Choir

- Concert Hall of Wrocław Philharmonic
22:00

Melting Pot Made in Wrocław LAB.3 – Concert

- Impart / chamber hall
10:00

IAMIC Annual Meeting

- Książ Castle
10:00

ISCM Conference

- Academy of Music / 7.10 - Książ Castle
15:00

"Tradition and New Music" - New Music Orchestra / IAMIC concert

- Książ Castle
10:00

Bjorn-Erik Haugen - multimedia installation

- WRO Art Center

Films

-
19:00

Camerata Silesia – The Katowice City Singers’ Ensemble

- Evangelical Church
13:00

Concert of Scholars and Winners

- City Hall
09:30

ISCM Conference

- Academy of Music / 7.10 - Książ Castle
17:00

"My Name Is Nobody" - Frano Durovic

- Audiovisual Technology Center
21:00

'Table Around Cage' - Karbido

- Wrocław Contemporary Theater
22:00

'AD-W 2014 for actor, improvising soloists, orchestra and choir' - Krzysztof Knittel

- Basilica of the Holy Elizabeth
10:00

Bjorn-Erik Haugen - multimedia installation

- WRO Art Center

Films

-
15:00

"Strings +"

- Academy of Music
17:00

Świętokrzyska Philharmonic Orchestra

- Concert Hall of Wrocław Philharmonic
10:00

ISCM Conference

- Academy of Music / 7.10 - Książ Castle
21:00

"Tribute to Lou Reed" - Zeitkratzer ft. Keiji Haino

- Impart
20:00

"The Trap" - Zygmunt Krauze

- Wrocław Opera
10:00

Bjorn-Erik Haugen - multimedia installation

- WRO Art Center

Films

-
17:00

"Keys +"

- Academy of Music
19:00

National Forum of Music Symphony Orchestra

- Concert Hall of Wrocław Philharmonic
10:00

ISCM Conference

- Academy of Music / 7.10 - Książ Castle
21:30

Peaches

- Eter Club
10:00

Contemporary guitar and guitar composition workshops

- Music Academy
10:00

Bjorn-Erik Haugen - multimedia installation

- WRO Art Center
19:00

NINE

- Musical Theater Capitol

Films

-
19:00

NFM Leopoldinum Chamber Orchestra

- NOT
17:00

Piotr Rojek and Cantores Minores Wratislavienses - Wrocławscy Kameraliści

- Holy Cross’ Church
21:00

Supersilent ft. John Paul Jones

- Impart
16:00

"Symphony no. 2 for 100 Motorcycles" - Sławomir Kupczak

- Zielińskiego Square (old marketplace)
10:00

ISCM Conference

- Academy of Music / 7.10 - Książ Castle
18:00

NINE

- Musical Theater Capitol

Films

-
15:00

Agata Zubel and Lutosławski Quartet

- Oratorium Marianum
19:00

Court-circuit

- Concert Hall of Wrocław Philharmonic
17:00

"Fünf Gesänge aus dem Käfig" - Prasqual

- Wrocław Opera
21:30

Keiji Haino ft. Stephen O’Malley

- ODA Firlej
12:00

Harp + Sound Factory Orchestra / Anna Sikorzak-Olek

- Aula Leopoldina
17:00

NINE

- Musical Theater Capitol

Films

-
  • International Music Day
  • Philharmonic concerts
  • Contemporary opera festival
  • avant art festival
  • Fringe events
  • ISCM path
  • ISCM Conference